Website Privacy Policy

Introduction

Morrison Street Capital, LLC ("Morrison Street Capital" or "We") respects your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website morrisonstreetcapital.com (our "Website") and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

It does not apply to information collected by:

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. If you do not agree with our policies and practices, your choice is not to use our Website. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 18

Our Website is not intended for children under 18 years of age. No one under age 18 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 18. If you are under 18, do not use or provide any information on this Website or through any of its features or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, or email address. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 18, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 18 please contact us at info@morrisonstreetcapital.com.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It
We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

We collect this information:

Information You Provide to Us

The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

The information we collect automatically may include personal information or we may maintain it or associate it with personal information we collect in other ways or receive from third parties. It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

How We Use Your Information

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

We may also use your information to contact you about our own and our affiliates’ goods and services that may be of interest to you.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may also disclose your personal information:

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

We strive to provide you with choices regarding the personal information you provide to us. We have created mechanisms to provide you with the following control over your information:

Your State Specific Privacy Rights

California's "Shine the Light" law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83) permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to info@morrisonstreetcapital.com.
Nevada residents may exercise their sale opt-out rights under Nevada Revised Statutes Chapter 603A. However, please know we DO NOT currently sell data triggering that statute's opt-out requirements.

Data Security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.
Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users' personal information, we will notify you through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.
Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:
info@morrisonstreetcapital.com

Effective as of January 01, 2022

Morrison Street Capital logo footer

Morrison Street Capital, LLC is a wholly owned subsidiary
of Norris, Beggs & Simpson Companies, LLC.

LOCATIONS
4949 Meadows Road, Suite 490, Lake Oswego, OR 97035
1460 Broadway, Suite 16018, New York, NY 10036
503-952-0700


Legal
Site Map
Website Privacy Policy
Terms & Conditions

©2022 MORRISON STREET CAPITAL, LLC.